2019
Landratsamt Neustadt
Neustadt an der Waldnaab, Germany
Built
Residential and business complex Elisabethplatz
Munich, Germany
Ongoing
Residential building Potsdam Mitte
Potsdam, Germany
Ongoing
Residential building Zum Kahleberg
Potsdam, Germany
Ongoing
Residential building Liebighöfe (second phase)
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Ongoing
Potsdam University Campus Am Neuen Palais
Potsdam, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Ongoing
Scharoun Siedlung Im Hottengrund
Berlin, Germany
Ongoing
Residential building Brauhausberg
Potsdam, Germany
Ongoing
2018
Konzerthaus Nürnberg
Nuremberg, Germany
Competition, 4th Prize
City Hall Square quarter Göttingen
Göttingen, Germany
Study
Tempelhof Airport Gallery of History
Berlin, Germany
Competition, Honorable Mention
Kulturforum Martin-Luther-Platz Schweinfurt
Schweinfurt
Competition, 2nd Prize
Zentrum für Philologie und Digitalität
Würzburg, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Modulare Grundschule Berlin, vierzügig
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Modulare Grundschule Berlin, dreizügig
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Kindertagesstädte mit Familienzentrum
Miltenberg, Germany
Competition, Honorable Mention
Kulturforum Martin-Luther-Platz
Schweinfurt, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
Besucherzentrum und städtebauliche Entwicklung Mathildenhöhe
Darmstadt, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Neubau Schulhaus Hofmatt
Oberägeri, Switzerland
Competition, Honorable Mention
Deutscher Bundestag Unter den Linden
Berlin, Germany
Competition, Honorable Mention
2017
Conversion and extension Schloss Wittenberg
Wittenberg, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Built
Residential building Liebighöfe (first phase)
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Built
Residential building Spandau
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential and business complex Elisabethplatz
Munich, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Zum Kahleberg
Potsdam, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential and business complex Pergolenviertel
Hamburg, Germany
Competition, 4th Prize
Extension Josef Albers Museum Quadrat
Bottrop, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
College of Civic Service in Bavaria
Kronach, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
2016
Visitor center Tempelhof Airport
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
Museum des 20. Jahrhunderts Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Anna-Freud-Schule Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Brauhausberg
Potsdam, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Library Justus–Liebig University
Gießen, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
2015
Bauhaus-Archiv Museum für Gestaltung Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
Residential building Bruno Taut Siedlung Schillerpark
Berlin, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Built
Potsdam University Campus Am Neuen Palais
Potsdam, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Competition, 1st Prize
Landratsamt Neustadt
Neustadt an der Waldnaab, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Stephanitor
Bremen, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Ludlstraße
Munich, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
2014
Neue Meisterhäuser Bauhaus Dessau
Dessau, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Built
KinderUniversum Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe, Germany
Built
Signal tower Pollegio
Pollegio, Switzerland
Built
Kindergarten Lugano
Lugano-Cassarate, Switzerland
Built
House in Mitte
Berlin, Germany
Built
2013
Visitor Center Botanischer Garten Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Liebighöfe
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Urban Living
Berlin, Germany
Workshop
Conversion and extension Castle of Coswig
Coswig, Germany
Study
2012
Bremische Volksbank
Bremen, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Bruno Taut Siedlung Schillerpark
Berlin, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Competition, 1st Prize
Wohnen am Schinkelplatz
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Archaeological Visitor Center Petriplatz
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 4th Prize
Library Naumburg
Naumburg, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
2011
Residential building
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2010
House for an artist
Berlin, Germany
Built
Neue Meisterhäuser Bauhaus Dessau
Dessau, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Competition, 1st Prize
Conversion and extension Schloss Wittenberg
Wittenberg, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Competition, 1st Prize
KinderUniversum Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2009
Mittelpunktbibliothek Köpenick
Berlin-Köpenick, Germany
Built
2008
Chemistry Museum
Wesseling, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2007
Stadtbücherei Schweinfurt
Schweinfurt, Germany
Built
Signal tower Pollegio
Pollegio, Switzerland
Competition, 1st Prize
Kindergarten Lugano
Lugano-Cassarate, Switzerland
Competition, 1st Prize
Conversion building Unter den Linden
Berlin, Germany
Built
Office building
Schweinfurt, Germany
Built
2005
Mittelpunktbibliothek Köpenick
Berlin–Köpenick, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2001
Università della Svizzera italiana
Lugano, Switzerland
Built
1999
Stadtbücherei Schweinfurt
Schweinfurt, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
1998
Università della Svizzera italiana
Lugano, Switzerland
Competition, 1st Prize