2024
Public Library Mannheim
Mannheim, Germany
Ongoing
State Archive Bremen
Bremen, Germany
Ongoing
Ensemble Goethe residence Weimar
Weimar, Germany
Ongoing
Klett-house Stuttgart
Stuttgart
Ongoing
Wilhelmine - Conversion and extension Wohlfahrtsgebäude Akkumulatorenfabrik Berlin
Berlin-Oberschöneweide
Ongoing
Conversion and extension Kardinal-Döpfner-Haus Freising
Freising, Germany
Ongoing
Center for bioeconomic hybrid construction Biberach
Biberach, Germany
Ongoing
Extension Nikolai Insel Hamburg
Hamburg, Germany
Ongoing
Conversion and refurbishment Kavaliersgebäude in Vohenstrauß
Vohenstrauß, Germany
Ongoing
Elisabethplatz Munich
Munich, Germany
Ongoing
Residential building Potsdam Mitte
Potsdam, Germany
Ongoing
Residential building Zum Kahleberg Potsdam
Potsdam, Germany
Ongoing
Holz Ziegel Lehm - sustainable housing in Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Ongoing
Potsdam University Campus Am Neuen Palais
Potsdam, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Ongoing
Modular Elementary Schools Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Ongoing
Residential building Brauhausberg Potsdam
Potsdam, Germany
Ongoing
2023
Carl Bechstein Campus Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition
Città della Musica Lugano
Lugano, Switzerland
Competition
Clerical community St. Joseph Munich
Munich, Germany
Competition
University Library Siegen
Siegen, Deutschland
Competition, 4th Prize
School Campus Dietenbach Freiburg
Freiburg, Germany
Competition
Scharoun Siedlung Im Hottengrund
Berlin, Germany
Ongoing
Modular Elementary School Berlin - Karower Chaussee
Berlin, Germany
Built
Modular Elementary School Berlin - Rennbahnstraße
Berlin, Germany
Built
Modular Elementary School Berlin - Naumburger Ring
Berlin, Germany
Built
2022
Kohlenbunkerensemble Gelsenkirchen
Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Competition, Honorable mention
Extension of the Kunsthochschule Burg Giebichenstein in Halle
Halle, Germany
Competition
Student Residence St. Joseph
München, Germany
Competition, Honorable mention
State Archive Bremen
Bremen, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Entrée Klett-Areal
Stuttgart, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2021
Himbeerpalast Erlangen
Erlangen, Germany
Competition, 2nd prize
State museum Ferdinandeum Tyrol
Innsbruck, Austria
Competition, 2nd Prize
Public Library St. Gallen
St. Gallen, Switzerland
Competition
Residential building Liebighöfe Aschaffenburg
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Built
Residential complex Salzweg in Zurich
Zürich, Switzerland
Competition, 4th Prize
Cooperative living Hubland
Würzburg
Competition, 3rd Prize
2020
Exilmuseum Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Extension Siegerlandmuseum Siegen
Siegen, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
Public Library Mannheim
Mannheim, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2019
Landratsamt Neustadt
Neustadt an der Waldnaab, Germany
Built
National Museum Helsinki
Helsinki, Finland
Competition, 3rd Prize
Kindergarten Gudrunstraße Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
School Campus Pforzheim
Pforzheim, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
State Archive Kitzingen
Kitzingen, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Residential building Munich Freihampton
München
Competition
Extension Nikolai Insel
Hamburg, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2018
Concert Hall Nuremberg
Nuremberg, Germany
Competition, 4th Prize
City Hall Square quarter Göttingen
Göttingen, Germany
Study
Center for Philology and Digitality Würzburg
Würzburg, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Tempelhof Airport Berlin - Gallery of History
Berlin, Germany
Competition, Honourable Mention
Cultural Forum Martin-Luther-Platz Schweinfurt
Schweinfurt, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
Modulare Grundschule Berlin, vierzügig
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Modulare Grundschule Berlin, dreizügig
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Kindergarten and Family Center
Miltenberg, Germany
Competition, Honourable Mention
Visitor Center Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt
Darmstadt, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Neubau Schulhaus Hofmatt
Oberägeri, Switzerland
Competition, Honourable Mention
Deutscher Bundestag Unter den Linden
Berlin, Germany
Competition, Honourable Mention
Kulturquartier Lagarde-Campus
Bamberg, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
2017
Conversion and extension Schloss Wittenberg
Wittenberg, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Built
Extension Josef Albers Museum Quadrat Bottrop
Bottrop, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
Residential and business complex Pergolenviertel Hamburg
Hamburg, Germany
Competition, 4th Prize
College of Civic Service in Bavaria
Kronach, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Residential building Spandau
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential and business complex Elisabethplatz
Munich, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Zum Kahleberg
Potsdam, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Brauhausberg
Potsdam, Germany
Study
2016
Museum des 20. Jahrhunderts Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
Visitor center Tempelhof Airport Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
Anna-Freud-Schule Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Library Justus–Liebig University Gießen
Gießen, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
2015
Residential building Bruno Taut Siedlung Schillerpark Berlin
Berlin, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Built
Bauhaus-Archiv Museum für Gestaltung Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
Potsdam University Campus Am Neuen Palais
Potsdam, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Competition, 1st Prize
Landratsamt Neustadt
Neustadt an der Waldnaab, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Stephanitor
Bremen, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Ludlstraße
Munich, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
2014
Neue Meisterhäuser Bauhaus Dessau
Dessau, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Built
Signal tower Pollegio
Pollegio, Switzerland
Built
KinderUniversum Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe, Germany
Built
Kindergarten Lugano
Lugano-Cassarate, Switzerland
Built
House in Mitte
Berlin, Germany
Built
2013
Visitor Center Botanischer Garten Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Urban Living Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Workshop
Residential building Liebighöfe
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Conversion and extension Castle of Coswig
Coswig, Germany
Study
2012
Kulturinsel Naumburg
Naumburg, Germany
Competition
Bremische Volksbank
Bremen, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Residential building Bruno Taut Siedlung Schillerpark
Berlin, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Competition, 1st Prize
Living at Schinkelplatz
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
Archaeological Visitor Center Petriplatz
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 4th Prize
Library Naumburg
Naumburg, Germany
Competition, 3rd Prize
2011
Visitor center Schloss Sanssouci - Schweizerhaus Potsdam
Potsdam, Germany
Competition, 2nd Prize
Residential building
Berlin, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2010
Public Library Berlin-Köpenick
Berlin-Köpenick, Germany
Built
House for an artist in Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Built
Museum der Weltkulturen Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Competition, 2nd Prize
Neue Meisterhäuser Bauhaus Dessau
Dessau, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Competition, 1st Prize
Conversion and extension Schloss Wittenberg
Wittenberg, Germany (UNESCO World Heritage)
Competition, 1st Prize
KinderUniversum Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2008
Chemistry Museum
Wesseling, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2007
Public Library Schweinfurt
Schweinfurt, Germany
Built
Signal tower Pollegio
Pollegio, Switzerland
Competition, 1st Prize
Kindergarten Lugano
Lugano-Cassarate, Switzerland
Competition, 1st Prize
Conversion building Unter den Linden
Berlin, Germany
Built
Office building
Schweinfurt, Germany
Built
2005
Public Library Berlin-Köpenick
Berlin–Köpenick, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
2001
Università della Svizzera italiana Lugano
Lugano, Switzerland
Built
1999
Stadtbücherei Schweinfurt
Schweinfurt, Germany
Competition, 1st Prize
1998
Università della Svizzera italiana
Lugano, Switzerland
Competition, 1st Prize